?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

Todayy was pretty cool - We're~at~the~top~of~the~world...

Oct. 19th, 2006 10:46 pm Todayy was pretty cool

This past like week and a half has been going great lol
we had hofstra yesterday.. and i just have to say one thing GOOD JOB GUYSSS
i didn't think we did that bad... like as far as i noticed.. no one messed up lol

i was sooo tired today cuz we got home at the school at like 11.45 last night... so yeah i went to bed around one and didn't fall asleep till like 2.30 cuz i was thinkin aboutt stuff haha:-)

soo yeah 3 hours of sleep is my favorite 8-)


alright well i have to go...
three tests tomorrow... haha so much fun

Current Mood: thankfulthankful
Current Music: Incubus- Circles

Leave a commentPrevious Entry Share Next Entry